• Home
  • Contact Us
  • Search
Placement Records
Academic Year No of Selected Students Total
CO EL ECC CI ME PG
2016-1716090900080446
2015-1640030800240075
2014-15292637103000132
2013-1425061600080055
2012-133311130001-58
2011-121713200642-81
2010-111017200335-85
2009-101202121417-57
2008-090404011110-30
2007-08000308-04-15
2006-07161904-32-71
2005-06120916-18-55
2004-05050608-12-31

Detailed Records

2016-17

No Name of Company Dates No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO (41) EL (42) ECC (51) CI (38) ME (92) PG (12)
1Kolsite Group (Kabra),Silvassa20-06-2016----------040404
2Varsha Weblabs, Surat06-08-2016--------------
3SSM Infotech, Surat10-08-201606----------0610
4Torrent Power, Surat22-08-2016--03--------0313
5HCL Technologies23-08-20160000000000000013
6Schwingstetter India Limited17-11-2016--------00----13
7Potenza Global Solutions (P) Ltd16-12-201600--------000013
8Pool Campus of Collabera at Marwadi Education17-12-20160000000000000013
9The Sanmar Group22-12-2016--------03--03*16
10Valuer HR22-12-20160000000000000016
11Prakshal IT Academy27-12-2016----06*------0622
12Cupola Tech By Vector India11-01-201700--01------0123
13Idea To Working20-01-201702--01------0326
14Torrent Power23-02-2017--06--------0632
15Hitech01-03-2017------0000000032
16TATA Power By Vector India24-03-2017----01------0133
17Avinashi Infotech06-04-201708* ----------0841
18Tekman17-04-2017--------01+04*--0546
Total 16 09 09 00 08 04 46 46
# - Results awaited
## - Placement Talk is been given

2015-16

No Name of Company Dates No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO (41) EL (16) ECC (30) CI (40) ME (82)
1Gemini Communication Ltd., Surat07-07-2015----04----0404
2La Net Team Software Solution Pvt Ltd.22-07-201503--------0307
3Ishan Group, Surat01-08-2015----03----0310
4Bridgestone India (P) Limited01-09-2015--------10*1020
5Peacock Technologies, Surat03-09-201502--------0222
6The Indian Navy12-09-201500--00----0022
7Fidaro Tech Lab, Jamnagar14-09-2015----00--000022
8Z S Associates15-09-201500000000000022
9B P Foundation05-10-2015--0000----0022
10E-Infochip (e-itra)15-10-2015#--#----22
11Elitetechnocrats15-12-2015----00----0022
12First American21-12-2015000000----0022
13KGK Group27-12-2015-----00060628
143Di Systems, Pune08-01-201600--00----0028
15Zamir Air Conditioning22-01-2016 & 23-01-2016--------020230
16ICIC Bank By NIIT12-02-201600000100020333
17Kahuna Systems01-02-201601--------0135
18D & K Technologies29-02-201615*-------1549
19KGK Group29-02-2016----00--030352
20Siliconbrain08-03-201612-------1264
21Appin Technology18-03-201600--------0064
22Indus Tower08-03-2016--03*----01*0468
23Peacock Technologies19-03-201606*--------0674
24eiTRA23-03-2016--03*------#
26Hellosoft28-03-201601--------0175
25Glow Star Diamond11-04-2016--03*------#
Total 40 03 08 00 24 75
# - Results awaited
* - Short-listed for PI

2014-15

No Name of Company Dates No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO (59) EL (44) ECC (72) CI (43) ME (86)
1Torrent Pharma, Dahej05-07-2014--------#
2Real IT Solutions (P) Ltd., Chandigadh07-07-201400--00----0000
3O Source Technologies, Surat08-07-2014#--------00
4SSM Infotech Solutions Private Limited, Surat25-07-2014010302----0606
5Sarin Technology, Israel28-07-2014----#---- 06
6Narola Infotech (P) Ltd., Surat21-08-201400--------0006
7InfotechPro Webtech P Limited, Ahmadabad22-08-201400--------0006
8Gurukrupa Laser Systems, Mumbai01-09-2014--------030309
9Alpha 9 Marine Services06-09-2014--0214--163241
10Torrent Power Ltd., Surat08-09-2014--04------0445
11Appin Security Group, Surat11-09-201412--14----2671
12BosLeo Technology (P) Ltd., Valsad11-09-201406--------0677
13SSM Infotech, Surat25-09-201404--00----0481
14L&T Limited, Powai10-10-2014------01040585
15Mahim Architect18-09-2014------04--0489
16GSECL TPS Ukaidam(Apprentice Engineer)02-08-2014 & 06-12-2014--14--04--14104
17Indian Army 21-01-2015 -- -- -- 01 04 05 109
18 Energy Cloud Technology, Surat 04-02-2015 -- -- 02 -- -- 02 111
19 Zersis Ghadiali Surveyor, Surat 09-02-2015 -- 02 -- -- 01 03 114
20 Kahuna Systems (P) Limited, Pune 18-02-2015 00 -- -- -- -- 00 114
21 Gemini Communication Ltd. 26-02-2015 -- -- 02 -- -- 02 116
22 CAD Experts, Surat 28-02-2015 -- -- -- 03 -- 03 119
23 Tata Consultancy Service (TCS) 14-03-2015 & 15-03-2015 00 01 00 01 00 02 121
24 ICICI Prudential 25-02-2015 -- -- -- -- 02 02 123
25 IP Calculus, Surat 09-03-2015
26 KGK Diamonds (I) Pvt. Ltd., Surat. 10-03-2015 -- --
27 Wee Tech Solutions (P) Ltd.01-- -- -- -- 01 124
28 SSM Infotech Solutions Private Limited, Surat 25-09-2014 02 -- -- -- -- 02 126
29 Appin Technology Lab 17-04-2015 01 -- -- -- -- 01 127
30 Bharti Softech (P) Ltd. 18-04-2015 02 -- 03 -- -- 05 132
Total 29 26 37 10 30 132
# - Results awaited
## - Placement Talk is been given

2013-14

No Name of Company Dates No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO EL ECC CI ME
1TCS19-07-2013#####0000
2Janak Healthcare, Umbergaon20-07-2013--------040404
3Quick Heal21-08-201300--------0004
4PepsiCo15-09-2013 to 22-09-201300000000000004
5Rich Field Engg, Vaodara25-10-2013------###04
6LTIET, Rajkot18-12-2013######04
7Verve Systems, Ahemadabad19-12-2013#--#----#04
8Kohler India26-12-2013--------020206
9Infosys09-01-2014#--#----#06
10Bliss Delta Hedging Solutions, Surat27-01-2014##--##----#06
11CMC Limited31-01-201417--15----3238
12Fujitsu Consulting India (P) Limited31-01-20141--1----240
13IBM13-02-20141--00----0141
14Innowera Technologies22-02-20146--0----647
15Avinashi Ventures20-03-2014#--------#47
16Alfa 9 Marine Services29-03-2014###--##47
17Ferromatik Milacron India (P) Ltd.15-05-2014--------2249
18Cotmac Electronics (P) Ltd.19-06-2014--6------655
Total 25 06 16 00 08 55
# - Results awaited
## - Placement Talk is been given

2012-13

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO (31) EL (11) ECC (39) CI (13) ME (36)
1Nish Group, Surat-03---0303
2e-Infochip01-00--0104
3Sarin Technologies (P) Limited--03--0307
4Avinashi Infotech, Surat03----0310
5Kothari Infotech, Surat06----0616
6Monto Technologies, Ahmadabad10-08--1834
7CMC Limited-A TATA Enterprise060802-011751
8Omega Maritime Management04----0455
9Artoon Solutions03----0358
10TOPs Technologies--#--
11R. K. Infratel Limited#----
12Indies Services, Bhavnagar#####
13Shriram Value Services (P) Ltd.---##
14N J Group, Surat#----
Total 33 11 13 00 01 58
# - Results awaited

2011-12

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO EL ECC CI ME
1Jaypee Cement, Ahmadabad---03-0303
2XTPL, Surat02--00000205
3Janak Healthcare (P) Ltd., Umbergaon----040409
4Avinashi Infotech, Surat1----0110
5D & H Secheron, Mumbai-02--010313
6Bosch Limited----010114
7Triz Infotech, Surat 02----0216
8Batliboi, Surat00---000016
9Omega Maritime Management.-0102-040723
10L & T, Hazira-07--253255
11L & T EWAC.----010156
12E-Infochip00-00--0056
13Jaypee Cemenmt---03-0359
14Kohler Group----010160
15Navin Flourine-01---0161
16Birla Group----050566
17WIPRO BPO010101--0369
18Indian Army-01---0170
19Orail Services, Surat11*----1181
20Cotmac Electronics (P) Ltd., Surat-##----
21AMDOCs#------
Total 17 13 20 06 42 81
* - Short-listed for final PI
# - Results awaited
% Placement w. r. t. the eligible candidates: 81/128 = 63.2%
% Placement w. r. t. the total candidates: 81/420 = 19.2%

2010-11

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO EL ECC CI ME
1Janak Healthcare (P) Ltd., Umbergaon.----040404
2Indian Army00000400000408
3Mphasis, Banglore010105--0715
4ESSAR Steel, Hazira.----07, 01(PH)0318
5Innowera, Surat03----0326
6Nish Group, Surat--03--0329
7Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) -09--122150
8Atul Limited, Valsad.00---030353
9WIPRO BPO Solutions Ltd., Powai, Mumbai.--0400010558
10Schwing Stetter India (P) Ltd., Chennai-01--020361
11Kabra Extrusiontechnik, Daman.--00-010162
12Adani Group-02-02020668
13Cotmac Electronics (P) Ltd., Surat-0404--0876
14Orail Services, Surat01----0177
15Rahul Coal (I) Pvt. Ltd., Surat---01010279
16Narola Infortech, Surat02----0281
17Kohler Group, Jhagadia----010182
18SSD Infotech Softwares, Surat03----0385
Total 10 17 20 03 35 85

2009-10

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Total Cumulative Total
CO EL ECC CI ME
1WIPRO BPO Solutions Ltd.,Powai, Mumbai03-04-041111
2Kabra Extrusiontechnik, Daman----060617
3Narola Infotech, Surat03----0320
4Cotmac Electronics (P) Ltd., Surat.-0208--1030
5Indiabulls Power Ltd., Mumbai------30
6PAEIVA, Valsad---04-0434
7Happy Homes Group, Surat---04-0438
8ESSAR Steel, Hazira.----070745
9Jaypee Cement, Vadodara---06-0651
10XTPL, Pune06----0657
Total 12 02 12 14 17 57
Figure indicated in brackets is eligible students for Campus Recruitment

2008-09

No Name of Company No of Selected Students
CO EL ECC CI ME
1.Ingersoll Rand, Ahemadabad.----03
2.Cotmac Electronics (P) Ltd., Surat-0001--
3.Narola Infotech, Surat.00----
4.Nifa Electronics (P) Ltd, Ahemedabad.-00---
5.Meltek Systems, Pune00-00--
6.Niyati Engineers, Surat.---00-
7.Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.-01---
8.GEC, Surat.----02
9.Anish Information Technologies, Ahemadabad.04----
10.ESSAR Steel, Hazira.---0305
11.Ecosterile Environmental Technologies, Surat.-03---
12.Sai Engineers, Ahmedabad.---07-
13.Laxmi Industries, Daman.---01-
14.Himson Engineering, Surat.--00--
15.Rama News Prints, Olpad.----00
16.Jalaram Steel, Surat.----00
17.TOPS Technology, Ahemadabad00----
Total0404011110

2007-08

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Annual Package
CO EC EL ME
1.Essar Group--00013 Lakhs + Incentives
2.Emco Ltd.-0000002.8 Lakhs
3.Adani Group00-02003.90 lakhs + Incentives
4.Shriram Transport Finance Pvt. Ltd.000100001.40 Lakhs
5.Cotmac Electronics-0206-1.10 Lakhs + + Incentives
6.Himson Engineering0.72 Lakhs
7.Baroda Rayon, Surat.---031.0 Lakhs
Total00030804

2006-07

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Annual Package
CO EC EL ME
1.Essar Group--00033 Lakhs + Incentives
2.Adani Group00002.10 Lakhs
3.Reliance Info Solution Ltd.050902021.8 lakhs
4.Reliance Industries Ltd03---1.8 lakhs
5.Pronto Infotech01---2 Lakhs
6.Rama News Prints---021.20 Lakhs
7.Wipro BPO040201011.86 Lakhs
8.Coral Telecom-02-1.10 Lakhs + Incentives
9.Cotmac Electronics--01-1.10 Lakhs + Incentives
10.Himson Engineering---200.72 Lakhs
11.Avinashi Infotech011.8 lakhs
12.Himson textiles Ltd-06--0.80 lakhs
13.Batli Boi Ltd---040.80 lakhs
14.Kohinoor Techno Machines Pvt Ltd02---
Total16190432

2005-06

No Name of Company No of Selected Students Annual Package
CO EC EL ME
1.Elmex Controls Pvt. Ltd,Baroda-01020284,000/-
2.Reliance Infocomm( NIS SPARTA)120808061.2 Lakhs + Incentives
3.Cynides & Chemicals--010160,000/-
4.Madusudan Group of Industries,Surat--010290,000/-
5.Birla Copper Ltd, Dahej--02041,50,000/-
6.Cotmac Electronics (Surat) Pvt. Ltd,Surat-0002-1,20,000/-
7.Cairns Energy,Hazira---011,44,000/-
8.VSM Projects Pvt Ptd84,000/-
9.Ankur Engineering,Baroda0290,000/-
Total12091618 

2004-05

No Name of Company No of Selected Students
CO EC EL ME
1HCL infosys Ltd. , Ahmedabad0304--
2Sachivalaya, Gandhinagar01---
3Chip Integration ltd.01---
4Kabra Extrusion, Daman-01-02
5Condor Footwear(India) Ltd--0101
6Chokhawalla Textiles--0101
7Nokia Care-01--
8Garden Silk Mills--01-
9Energy Vision--02-
10Elmex Control Pvt. Ltd--0101
11Poly Technic College, Umrakh--0102
12Tapi BrahmaKumari College of Engg. & Tech.--0101
13Colourtex Ltd.---01
14Unnat Engineering, Udhna---02
15Polycab Ltd.---01
Total05060812