Student Notice Board
  • date_range
    2014-15
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering SHAH VISHALKUMAR ASHOKBHAI 1 8.81
    Mechanical Engineering PATEL SAHILKUMAR MANOJBHAI 2 8.81
    Mechanical Engineering PAREKH MAULIKKUMAR JAYESHKUMAR 3 8.72
    Electronics and Communication Engineering SHUKLA MAITRI YATINKUMAR 1 8.72
    Electronics and Communication Engineering KAKADIYA JIGNESHKUMAR NARESHBHAI 2 8.69
    Electronics and Communication Engineering GABANI HIREN RASIKLAL 3 8.57
    Electrical Engineering CHANDWANI JAYESH ROMYBHAI 1 8.44
    Electrical Engineering PAL AMBICAKUMARI PANCHDEV 2 8.26
    Electrical Engineering ITALIYA TUSHAR GANESHBHAI 3 8.24
    Computer Engineering SHAH POOJA ATULKUMAR 1 8.81
    Computer Engineering SOLANKI NIHARIKA RAMESHBHAI 2 8.73
    Computer Engineering DESAI MAMTA RAJESHBHAI 3 8.53
    Civil Engineering JANI PRIYANKA MILAN 1 8.87
    Civil Engineering JARIWALA RUDRAM TEJAS 2 8.82
    Civil Engineering ANSARI MOHAMMAD UMAR MOHAMMAD SALIM 3 8.6
  • date_range
    2013-14
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering PATEL JIGARKUMAR JAYANTIBHAI 1 9.19
    Mechanical Engineering JHAVERI ANSHAL JAYESHBHAI 2 9.08
    Mechanical Engineering FULWALA JIMMY PARESH 3 8.97
    Electronics and Communication Engineering GADDAM UDAYBHANU 1 8.77
    Electronics and Communication Engineering DEEPIKA KISHOR FALDU 2 8.34
    Electronics and Communication Engineering DESAI JIMIT NILESHBHAI 3 8.31
    Electrical Engineering GOYANI KIRTIKUMAR JAYSUKHBHAI 1 8.91
    Electrical Engineering RAVAL SAPAN NILAYKUMAR 2 8.85
    Electrical Engineering KHALASI SAGAR GIRISHBHAI 3 8.79
    Computer Engineering JODHANI NIKITABEN BABUBHAI 1 8.44
    Computer Engineering RAMANI HIRAL RAMESHBHAI 2 8.24
    Civil Engineering GAJERA CHINTAN NAVAL 1 8.61
    Civil Engineering KESHRANI RAJESH KARSAN 2 8.6
    Civil Engineering SAGAR D THACKER 3 8.36
  • date_range
    2012-13
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Sudani Jay A. 1 8.94
    Mechanical Engineering Gopani Jignesh Jivrajbhai 2 8.88
    Mechanical Engineering Anghan Chetankumar K. 3 8.72
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Makhecha Shalinkumar Sunilbhai 1 9.1
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Tadhani Pradipkumar Jayantilal 2 8.93
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Kandamkulathy Akhil Joy 3 8.6
    Computer Engineering Doshi Shatrunjay Paraskumar 1 8.84
    Computer Engineering Patel Vibhuti Vikeshkumar 2 8.7
    Computer Engineering Mohit Bansal 3 8.69
    Civil Engineering Singh Anupkumar Abhayprakash 1 8.89
    Civil Engineering Pathan Azazkhan Ibrahimkhan 2 8.84
    Civil Engineering Saraswat Prakash Ramesh 3 8.15
  • date_range
    2011-12
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering SHANKAR BHAVESHKUMAR DAMJIBHAI 1 8.82
    Mechanical Engineering PANICKER AKHIL VIJAYAN 2 8.67
    Mechanical Engineering MIYANI VISHAL LAXMANBHAI 3 8.43
    Electronics and Communication Engineering PATEL DHRUVTEJ SURESHBHAI 1 8.8
    Electronics and Communication Engineering MALAV DEEPAK KUMAR CHHAPIA 2 8.66
    Electronics and Communication Engineering BANSAL AMAN ANILKUMAR 3 8.51
    Electrical Engineering DWIVEDI SANDEEPDHAR GIRJESHDHAR 1 8.62
    Electrical Engineering PATEL PRIYANKA JAYANTILAL 2 8.28
    Electrical Engineering KOLADIYA JIGNESHKUMAR VALJIBHAI 3 8.26
    Computer Engineering RANDERI JALPAN JAGDISHCHANDRA 1 8.4
    Computer Engineering JAKHARIYA BINITA DINESHBHAI 2 8.35
    Computer Engineering PATEL VIMALKUMAR KANUBHAI 3 8.27
  • date_range
    2010-11
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Poonam Yadav 1 8.3
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Sandhya Verma 2 8.3
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Bhushan Pragya Rajeev 3 8.27
    Electrical Engineering Chhatiyawala Nirav Sureshbhai 1 8.25
    Electrical Engineering Pansari Nidhi Arunbhai 2 7.52
    Electrical Engineering Shah Krunal Vineshkumar 3 7.39
    Computer Engineering Bilimoria Disha 1 8.38
    Computer Engineering Katargamwala Hetal 2 7.98
    Computer Engineering Kapil Maheshwari 3 7.86
  • date_range
    2009-10
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Desai Chintan Bipinchandra 1 8.2
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Kapadiya Krunal Rjendrakumar 2 7.88
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Kirankumari Mishra 3 7.87
    Electrical Engineering Tamakuwala Chitreshkumar Prakashkumar 1 7.55
    Electrical Engineering Patel Prasyunmkumar Ballubhai 2 7.49
    Electrical Engineering Modi Ankitkumar Bipinchandra 3 7.42
    Computer Engineering Sampathirao Muralidhar Bhaskarrao 1 8.78
    Computer Engineering Shah Nandu Ashwinbhai 2 8.57
    Computer Engineering Varma Ankita Rameshkumar 3 8.53
    Civil Engineering Saigal Nikesh Shailendra 1 8.85
    Civil Engineering Jariwala Vishnu HemantKumar 2 8.61
    Civil Engineering Chittania Kruti VijayKumar 3 8.34
  • date_range
    2008-09
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Tailor Jigneshkumar N. 1 7.82
    Mechanical Engineering Ghadiya Ramesh 2 7.74
    Mechanical Engineering Shah Maulik Y. 3 7.59
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Savai Sadia Fatema M. Ilyas 1 8.44
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Mittal Yashika Lokesh 2 8.22
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Urvashi Prakash Shukla 3 8.21
    Electrical Engineering Bhatt Mayank Shashikantbhai 1 7.5
    Electrical Engineering Katti Dharati Bhimjibhai 2 7.49
    Electrical Engineering Suryavanshi vijaykumar 3 7.38
    Computer Engineering Goyal Shruti 1 8.85
    Computer Engineering Tanwani Jayshree 2 8.05
    Computer Engineering Sharma Tanvi 3 8.01
    Civil Engineering Shah Jainal Ashvinbhai 1 8.43
    Civil Engineering Pastagia Digant Anilkumar 2 8.15
    Civil Engineering Mayat altaf sadek shaffir 3 8.09
  • date_range
    2006-07
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Shah Hiren Jagdishchandra 1 7.9
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Lakdawala Ashish Kaniyalal 1 8.02
    Electrical Engineering Agrawal JitendraKumar Shiram 1 7.93
    Computer Engineering Gupta Apurva Adarsh 1 8.23
  • date_range
    2005-06
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Shah Shreya Rajeshkumar 1 7.8
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Patel Jasmin Mahendrahai 1 8.16
    Electrical Engineering Savaliya Swati Gobarbhai 1 7.9
    Computer Engineering Agrawal Akash HarishKumar 1 7.96
  • date_range
    2004-05
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Jain Anurag Vinod 1 8.2
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Parikh Sapna Bharat 1 8.16
    Electrical Engineering Shah Nehal Nareshkumar 1 7.65
    Computer Engineering Jiyani Ramjibhai Babubhai 1 8.38
  • date_range
    2003-04
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Gadariya NikunjKumar Ganpatsinh 1 7.8
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Bhavsar JigneshKumar Dineshchandra 1 7.9
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Vyas Keyur Ashokkumar 2 7.9
    Electrical Engineering Upadhyay Himanshu Dipakchandra 1 7.86
    Computer Engineering Hardasmalani Manish Gopichand 1 7.88
  • date_range
    2002-03
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Ansari JunedUlhaq NaumanUlhaq 1 8.8
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Dave Keval Kashyapbhai 1 8.12
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Patel RohanKumar GirishKumar 2 8.12
    Electrical Engineering Adalja Chetan Chandrakant 1 8.03
    Computer Engineering Kachariya Dipesh Keshavlal 1 8.4
  • date_range
    2001-02
    Branch Name Rank Grade
    Mechanical Engineering Shah Nayankumar Rameshbhai 1 8.06
    Electronics and Communication Engineering Kagdi MohamedHanif MakbulHusen 1 8.57
    Electrical Engineering Patel AlpeshKumar Babubhai 1 7.74
    Computer Engineering Shaikh Aysha Ishaque 1 7.76